Olympics TV schedule for Friday, August 9, 2024 (Pacific Times)
Highlights include men's and women's 4x100-meter relays in track and field, the U.S. women's basketball team and U.S. men's water polo team in the semifinals, and France vs. Spain in the men's soccer gold medal game.
Here is the Paris Olympics TV schedule for Friday, August 9, 2024. Highlights include men’s and women’s 4×100-meter relays in track and field, women’s basketball semifinals (U.S. vs. Australia 8:30 a.m. on Peacock) and U.S. men’s water polo vs. Serbia (5:30 a.m. on E!).
ARTISTIC SWIMMING
12:45 p.m.
- E! — Duet: Technical Routine
BASKETBALL
3 a.m.
- TELEMUNDO — Basketball
8:30 a.m
- Peacock — Women’s Semifinal: U.S. vs. Australia
Noon
- UNIVERSO —Women’s Semifinal: France vs. Belgium
3 p.m.
- USA — Women’s Semifinal – (encore)
5 p.m.
- USA — Women’s Semifinal – (encore)
BEACH VOLLEYBALL
Noon
- USA — Women’s Bronze Final
1:30 p.m.
- NBC — Women’s Gold Final
8 p.m.
- NBC — Primetime in Paris (Aug. 9)
BOXING
4:45 a.m.
- USA — Boxing, Taekwondo
BREAKING
7 a.m.
- E! — Women’s Qualification
11 a.m.
- E! — Women’s Final
Noon
- UNIVERSO — Baloncesto
8 p.m.
- NBC — Primetime in Paris (Aug. 9)
CANOEING
11:35 p.m.
- NBC — NBC Late Night (Aug. 8)
4:15 a.m.
- E! — Sprint: Canoe, Kayak Finals
CYCLING
12:30 a.m.
- USA — Women’s Keirin, Men’s Omnium
10 a.m.
- E! — Men’s Sprint, Women’s Madison
DIVING
1 a.m.
- E! — Men’s 10m Platform Preliminary
11 a.m.
- TELEMUNDO — cos PaClavados
FIELD HOCKEY
8 a.m.
- USA — Women’s Bronze Final
6:30 p.m.
- USA — Women’s Gold Final
GOLF
Midnight
- GOLF — Women’s Round 3: Part 1
4 a.m.
- GOLF — Women’s Round 3: Part 2
HANDBALL
7:30 p.m.
- USA — Men’s Semifinal
8:30 p.m.
- USA — Men’s Semifinal
RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS
5 a.m.
- E! — Group Qualification
9 a.m.
- UNIVERSO — Rythmic Gymnastics
1 p.m.
- NBC — Individual All-Around Final
SOCCER
6 a.m.
- TELEMUNDO — Women’s Bronze Final – Germany vs. Spain
- USA — Women’s Bronze Final – Germany vs. Spain
9 a.m.
- TELEMUNDO — Men’s Gold Final – France vs. Spain
- USA — Men’s Gold Final – France vs. Spain
SPORT CLIMBING
11:35 p.m.
- NBC — NBC Late Night (Aug. 8)
3:40 a.m.
- E! — Men’s Combined: Final
SWIMMING
10:30 p.m.
- USA — Men’s 10km Open Water
5 a.m.
- TELEMUNDO — Swimming
TABLE TENNIS
9:15 a.m.
- E! — Men’s Team: Bronze Final
1 p.m.
- USA — Men’s Team: Gold Final
TAEKWONDO
4:45 a.m.
- USA — Boxing, Taekwondo
TRACK & FIELD
1 a.m.
- USA — Heats: Men’s & Women’s 4x400m & more
10:30 a.m.
- NBC — Finals: Men’s & Women’s 4x100m & more
8 p.m.
- NBC — Primetime in Paris (Aug. 9)
VOLLEYBALL
11 a.m.
- USA — Men’s Bronze Final
WATER POLO
5:30 a.m.
- E! — Water Polo & more – U.S. vs. Serbia
2 p.m.
- E! — Men’s Semifinal
WEIGHTLIFTING
4:15 a.m.
- USA — Men’s 73kg, Women’s 59kg Finals
WRESTLING
5:30 a.m.
- USA — M 74kg, 125kg, W 62kg Freestyle Eliminations
2 p.m.
- USA — Finals: M&W Freestyle 57kg & more